Lot 9

Desk

Scrivania
Scatolato di ottone, legno lastronato in ebano Macassar, legno scolpito e laccato, cristallo temperato e molato.
Italia, 1940 ca.
cm 82x150x92

Estimation: € 4000 / 6000

Good vintage condition.
Scratches on the glass top. Slight oxidization on the structure. Chip of about 1 cm on the edge of a drawer. Chips on the edges of the four attachment holes in the glass top.