Spring Design Volume 2

Lot 489

Tavolino mod. Rocchetto
Legno impiallacciato in teak, legno laccato.
Prod. Poltronova, 1964
Etichetta adesiva del produttore sul bordo e timbro sotto la base.
h cm 27, diam. cm 36
Domus, n. 433, dicembre 1965, p. 42.

Estimation: € 4000 / 6000

Good vintage condition. Slight scratches on the top. Small lacks of enamel and a crack on the two orange lacqued elements between the base and the top.